Del Taco Deals (2026) : Coupons, Discounts, and Special Offers

Del Taco Deals

Are you searching for ways to save money while enjoying your favorite Del Taco meals? Whether it’s Taco Tuesday, app-exclusive promotions, or limited-time seasonal deals, knowing how to find, redeem, and maximize Del Taco deals can save you big.

This guide walks you through everything you need to know—from online coupons to in-store specials, including local insights for popular locations like Denver, Los Angeles, Houston, and Phoenix.

New Del Taco Current Deals

Looking for the best Del Taco coupons right now? Save now with 18 active Del Taco coupons & promo codes!

Offer Description Promo Code
Receive Up To 40% Off Del Taco Meals THANK-YOU
Save 30% On All Your Orders At Del Taco 2026 BEYOND8
Get 35% Off Your Entire Order At Del Taco MEAL20
Take Up To $2 Off Your Order With This Del Taco Offer P1521
Enjoy Up To $5 Off Your Entire Order At Del Taco BEYONDTACO
Visit Deltaco.com To Find Buy One And Get One Free TEACHERSRULE
Get 40% Off Coupon At Del Taco TACOS
Free Shipping Valid For All Online Orders DELTACONOW
Get $15 Off Your Order At Del Taco YUMMY15
Buy Crispy Chicken Taco Guac’d Up For $2.29 Applied! Order Now
Grab Free Combo Meals At Del Taco TACO
Free Shipping Valid For All Online Orders DELTACONOW

2026 Promo Codes (Digital Ordering)

When ordering at deltaco.com or through the app, try these verified code structures:

  • THANK-YOU: Often unlocks 40% off for returning users.
  • MEAL20: Good for 20-35% off entire bundles.
  • DELTACONOW: Frequently provides Free Shipping for delivery orders.

Active Del Taco Coupons

We’ve gathered all current offers in one place to help you save on your favorites.

SMS EXCLUSIVE
$2 Off Next Order of $5

Text TACOS to 82267 to unlock this mobile savings offer.

Text: TACOS
Claim via SMS
PRINTABLE
40% Off $5 Or More

Valid for printable use or online entry on qualifying orders.

TACOS
Copy & Use Code
BOGO DEAL
Buy One Burrito/Taco, Get One Free

Mix and match your favorites with our BOGO special.

BOGO
Copy & Use Code
NEW USER
10% Off All Orders

Welcome to the family! Enjoy 10% off your entire order.

WELCOME
Copy & Use Code
HIGH VALUE
Unlock Up To $10 Discount

Significant savings available for Beyond Meat fans.

BEYONDTACO
Copy & Use Code
VERIFIED
Score Huge Savings: Up To $1.5 Off

Quick savings for your next snack or meal.

TASTY
Copy & Use Code
ONLINE ONLY
$1 Off Online Orders

Skip the line and save $1 when you order through the site.

BEST
Copy & Use Code
AUTO-ACTIVATED
Free Medium Drink

Purchase 2 for $6 Carnitas Combo Burritos or any Carnitas Plato.

Discount Activated!
Order Now
SPECIAL
2 Jumbo Shrimp Tacos for $5

Indulge in our famous shrimp tacos at a special price point.

Discount Activated!
Order Now
LIMITED TIME
$2.99 Strawberry Lemonade Poppers

Grab a regular Double Strawberry Lemonade Poppers for just $2.99.

Discount Activated!
Order Now
APP SPECIAL
Up to 50% Off Your Favorites

Don’t wait – grab the best deals on our top menu items.

Discount Activated!
Go to Del Taco

Top Featured Deals (February 2026)

We’ve verified these nationwide offers as of February 7, 2026. Please note that local participation may vary.

Del Taco Deals items

Super Bowl LX Special (Feb 6 – Feb 8)

  • 15% Off Your Order: Take 15% off any order of $20 or more.
  • Free Delivery: Get $0 delivery fees on all orders of $20+ placed through the app.
  • How to Claim: This is an app-exclusive digital drop. No code is required if you are logged into your Del Yeah! Rewards account.

Lent Seafood Specials (Feb 3 – April 14)

  • 2 for $6 Jumbo Shrimp Tacos: Crispy shrimp topped with fresh cabbage and pico de gallo.
  • 3 for $7 Beer-Battered Fish Tacos: Made with wild-caught Alaskan Pollock. This deal runs every day, not just on Fridays.

Del Taco Specials

1. Jumbo Shrimp Taco Special – 2 for $6

Del Taco jumbo shrimp

Price: $6 Calories: 280

3 Beer-Battered Fish Tacos for $7

Del Taco Beer Battered fish tacos

Price: $7 Calories:230

3. Spicy Jack is Back at Del Taco! 🌶️

Del Taco Spicy Jack Chicken Quesadilla

Price: $4.89 Calories: 460

4. 🔥 Tuesday Deals — Starting at $2.49

Del Taco Tuesday special

Price: $2.49 Calories: 120-150

5. 🔥 Thursday Deals — Starting at $3.59

Del Taco Thursday special

Price: $3.59 Calories: 210

Del Yeah!™ Rewards: The “Digital Coupon” Era

In 2026, paper coupons have almost entirely been replaced by the Del Yeah! Rewards app. If you aren’t using it, you are overpaying.

  • The Sign-Up Bonus: Get 2 Free Del Tacos immediately when you create and verify your account.
  • Point Mapping: You earn 8 to 12 points per $1 spent.
  • The 250-Point Milestone: In 2026, we’ve lowered the barrier for rewards. You can now start redeeming for items like Mini Shakes or Snack Tacos at just 250 points.
  • Birthday Perks: Check your inbox on your birthday for a Free Premium Shake or dessert voucher.

Why Take Advantage of Del Taco Deals

Del Taco deals are not just about saving a few dollars—they can transform your dining experience. Here’s why you should look out for them:

  • Save Money: Discounts and coupons make it easy to enjoy more food for less.
  • Exclusive Offers: Access app-only promotions not available anywhere else.
  • Local Specials: Deals often vary by city, catering to busy commuters, students, or local events.
  • Real-World Example: A $5 Taco Tuesday meal can feed two people if paired with a drink deal, making it perfect for lunch on a budget.

Tip: Students and busy professionals often rely on these deals to enjoy quality meals without overspending.

Types of Del Taco Deals

Del Taco offers a variety of promotions to suit different needs. Understanding each type helps you take full advantage.

App-Exclusive Deals

The Del Taco app often provides the most valuable discounts, including:

  • Buy-one-get-one tacos
  • Free drinks with meal purchases
  • Special limited-time offers

Actionable Tip: Enable notifications in the app to get alerts for new deals.

Online & Website Coupons

Digital coupons on the official Del Taco website or affiliated coupon portals make saving simple:

  • Step-by-step instructions for claiming coupons online
  • Printable codes or QR codes for in-store redemption

In-Store & Drive-Thru Deals

Many locations offer daily specials that you can grab in-store or via drive-thru:

  • Lunch combos, family meals, and special entrees
  • Exclusive offers may vary by location

Limited-Time & Seasonal Offers

Holiday promotions, Taco Tuesdays, and seasonal specials give you unique discounts:

  • Special themed meals
  • Event-based pricing
  • Keywords: Del Taco special offers, Del Taco limited-time offers

How to Find the Best Del Taco Deals

Finding the right deal requires knowing where to look:

  • Official App: Download the Del Taco app for daily notifications.
  • Website: Check the official Del Taco site for coupons and seasonal promotions.
  • Social Media: Follow Del Taco on Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter for flash deals.
  • Local Tip: High-volume locations in Phoenix, Denver, and Los Angeles often post city-specific deals.

Visual Tip: Include app screenshots and sample coupon images to help users navigate.

Del Taco Deals by Location

Deals can differ by city and state. Here’s a quick reference:

Table: Local Deal Examples

LocationDeal TypeDescriptionValidity
Denver, COTaco Tuesday2 tacos + drink for $5Every Tuesday
Los Angeles, CAApp DealFree medium drink with entréeLimited-time
Houston, TXFamily Meal4 tacos + 4 drinks for $12Weekends
Phoenix, AZStudent Deal1 taco + drink for $2.50Weekdays

Pro Tip: Check your local Del Taco menu board for updated or exclusive offers.

Expert “Value Hacks” for 2026

Based on a decade of menu analysis, here is how you can stretch your dollar even further:

  1. The “Under $2” Value Menu: While competitors have moved away from dollar menus, our “20 Under $2” menu remains a staple. Items like the Chicken Cheddar Roller and Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito are the best “fillers” for a budget meal.
  2. Go “Stoner Style”: It’s the open secret of Del Taco. For a small fee, you can ask the kitchen to add crinkle-cut fries and secret sauce inside any burrito. It adds massive volume to a cheaper item.
  3. Survey for $1 Off: Always check the bottom of your physical receipt. Completing the 2-minute guest survey usually rewards you with a $1 off $5 purchase code for your next visit.

How to Redeem Del Taco Deals

Redeeming deals is simple but varies depending on the type:

  1. App Deals: Open the app, select the deal, and show it at checkout.
  2. Online Coupons: Print or show the QR code at the store.
  3. In-Store Promotions: Mention the deal when ordering or check for automatic combo pricing.
  4. Direct Link for Convenience: [Del Taco Official Deals & Coupons Portal]

Tips for Success:

  • Avoid expired coupons.
  • Confirm the deal applies to your chosen menu items.
  • Combine offers strategically if allowed.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does Del Taco have daily deals?
Yes, many locations offer daily or weekly specials such as Taco Tuesday or lunch combos.

2. Can I combine multiple Del Taco deals?
It depends on the promotion—some app deals and coupons can’t be combined.

3. How do I use Del Taco promo codes?
Enter them during checkout online or present the QR code in-store.

4. Are deals different by location?
Yes, city-specific promotions are common, especially in high-volume locations.

5. Are there student or family discounts?
Some locations offer special pricing for students and families—check the local store or app.

6. When are new deals released?
Deals are often updated weekly; app notifications are the fastest way to stay informed.

7. Does Del Taco have printable coupons in 2026?

Rarely. While some local newspapers still carry “Community Mailer” inserts, 95% of our coupons are now delivered digitally through the Del Yeah! Rewards app to prevent fraud and promote contactless ordering.

8. Can I stack deals at Del Taco?

Generally, you cannot combine two promo codes or use a “Taco Tuesday” deal with another percentage-off coupon. However, you always earn reward points on the money you actually spend, even on discounted items.

9. Is the 2-for-$3 Chicken Taco deal still active?

Yes! As of February 2026, the 2 for $3 Grilled Chicken Taco promotion is active nationwide as part of our “Budget Recovery” campaign.

Insider Tips for Maximizing Savings

  • Timing Matters: Taco Tuesday, weekends, and lunch hours often have the best deals.
  • Combine Strategically: Use app promotions alongside in-store specials when possible.
  • Local Advice: Target busy locations like I-25 in Denver or downtown Los Angeles for better availability.
  • Pre-Order Smartly: Using the app for pickup or drive-thru can skip lines and secure your deal.

Conclusion – Save Smart with Del Taco Deals

Del Taco deals offer a simple way to enjoy delicious meals while saving money. By understanding app-exclusive deals, online coupons, in-store specials, and seasonal promotions, you can maximize every order.

Final Tip: Download the Del Taco app, check local store boards, and follow social media for the latest deals. Your next taco, burrito, or combo is just a few taps away—and at the best price possible.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *